OCAA History

                                                                                                                        

 

Season

OCAA/CCAA Awards and Medals

2015-16

Men’s Basketball – OCAA Bronze Medal

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) - OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – Defensive Player of the Year

Men’s Basketball (Branden Padgett) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Branden Padgett) – West Division Scoring Champion

Men’s Golf (Steve Brown) – CCAA Silver Medal

Men’s Golf (Steve Brown) – CCAA All-Star

Women’s Basketball (Riley Williams) – 1st Team All-Star

Women’s Basketball (Riley Williams) – OCAA All-Time Leading Scorer

2014-15

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Shawn Hill) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championship

2013-14

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) - OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Shawn Hill) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Jason Marshell) – OCAA All-Rookie Team

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championship

2012-13

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2011-12

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – OCAA All-Rookie Team

2010-11

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) – West Division Scoring Champion

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Women’s Volleyball (Kristen Lawson) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

2009-10

Men’s Basketball (Cole Webster) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2008-09

Men’s Basketball (Dave Akelaitis) OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) – OCAA Rookie of the Year

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) -  OCAA All-Rookie Team

Women’s Soccer – West Division Champions

2007-08

Men’s Basketball (Chad Pereira) – West Division Scoring Champion

2006-07

Men’s Basketball (Chad Pereira) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2004-05

Men’s Basketball (Chris Williams) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Dan Bullock) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2003-04

Men’s Cross Country (Patrick Donkers) – Bronze Medal

Men’s Cross Country – Bronze Medal

Men’s Basketball (Matt Stevers) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Dan Bullock) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Steve Pepper) – West Coach of the Year

2002-03

Men’s Cross Country (Patrick Donkers) – Bronze Medal

Men’s Cross Country – Bronze Medal

Men’s Basketball (Matt Stevers) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Chris Williams) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Steve Pepper) – West Coach of the Year

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championships

Women’s Soccer – Provincial Championships

2001-02

Men’s Cross Country (Patrick Donkers) – Gold Medal

Men’s Basketball (Matt Stevers) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Sean Bookal) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

2000-01

Touch Football – Gold Medal

Men’s Basketball (Chris Williams) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Sean Bookal) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championships

1999-00

Touch Football – Silver Medal

Men’s Basketball (Sean Peters) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

1998-99

Men’s Ruby – Gold Medal

Touch Football – Silver Medal

Men’s Basketball (Sean Peters) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Women’s Volleyball – Provincial Championships

1996-97

Women’s Cross Country (Individual) –Silver Medal

Men’s Cross Country - Bronze Medal

Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal

1995-96

Men’s Badminton (Individual) – Silver Medal

Men’s Cross Country (Team)– Bronze Medal

Women’s Volleyball – Provincial Championships

1994-95

Men’s Soccer – West Division Champions

1993-94

Men’s Basketball (Individual) – West Division Scoring Champion

1991-92

Men’s Basketball – Silver Medal

1990-91

Women’s Basketball – Final Four

1989-90

Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal

1988-89

Mixed Doubles Badminton – Silver Medal

Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal

1987-88

Men’s Doubles Badminton – Bronze Medal

1983-84

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal

1981-82

Men’s Golf (Individual) – Silver Medal

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal

1980-81

Women’s Badminton (Individual )– Gold Medal

               - Canadian Silver Medal

1979-80

Mixed Curling – Gold Medal

Women’s Badminton (Individual) – Gold Medal

1978-79

Men’s Doubles Badminton – Bronze Medal

1975-76

Table Tennis (Individual) – Gold Medal

1974-75

Table Tennis (Individual) – Gold Medal

1970-71

Mixed Curling – Gold Medal

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal

1969-70

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal

2015-16

Men’s Basketball – OCAA Bronze Medal

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) - OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – Defensive Player of the Year

Men’s Basketball (Branden Padgett) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Branden Padgett) – West Division Scoring Champion

Men’s Golf (Steve Brown) – CCAA Silver Medal

Men’s Golf (Steve Brown) – CCAA All-Star

Women’s Basketball (Riley Williams) – 1st Team All-Star

Women’s Basketball (Riley Williams) – OCAA All-Time Leading Scorer

2014-15

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Shawn Hill) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championship

2013-14

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) - OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Shawn Hill) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Jason Marshell) – OCAA All-Rookie Team

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championship

2012-13

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2011-12

Men’s Basketball (Mike Lucier) – OCAA All-Rookie Team

2010-11

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) – West Division Scoring Champion

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Women’s Volleyball (Kristen Lawson) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

2009-10

Men’s Basketball (Cole Webster) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2008-09

Men’s Basketball (Dave Akelaitis) OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) – OCAA Rookie of the Year

Men’s Basketball (Rob Pierce) -  OCAA All-Rookie Team

Women’s Soccer – West Division Champions

2007-08

Men’s Basketball (Chad Pereira) – West Division Scoring Champion

2006-07

Men’s Basketball (Chad Pereira) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2004-05

Men’s Basketball (Chris Williams) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Dan Bullock) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

2003-04

Men’s Cross Country (Patrick Donkers) – Bronze Medal

Men’s Cross Country – Bronze Medal

Men’s Basketball (Matt Stevers) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Dan Bullock) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Steve Pepper) – West Coach of the Year

2002-03

Men’s Cross Country (Patrick Donkers) – Bronze Medal

Men’s Cross Country – Bronze Medal

Men’s Basketball (Matt Stevers) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Chris Williams) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Steve Pepper) – West Coach of the Year

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championships

Women’s Soccer – Provincial Championships

2001-02

Men’s Cross Country (Patrick Donkers) – Gold Medal

Men’s Basketball (Matt Stevers) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Sean Bookal) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

2000-01

Touch Football – Gold Medal

Men’s Basketball (Chris Williams) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball (Sean Bookal) – OCAA 2nd Team All-Star

Men’s Basketball – Provincial Championships

1999-00

Touch Football – Silver Medal

Men’s Basketball (Sean Peters) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

1998-99

Men’s Ruby – Gold Medal

Touch Football – Silver Medal

Men’s Basketball (Sean Peters) – OCAA 1st Team All-Star

Women’s Volleyball – Provincial Championships

1996-97

Women’s Cross Country (Individual) –Silver Medal

Men’s Cross Country - Bronze Medal

Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal

1995-96

Men’s Badminton (Individual) – Silver Medal

Men’s Cross Country (Team)– Bronze Medal

Women’s Volleyball – Provincial Championships

1994-95

Men’s Soccer – West Division Champions

1993-94

Men’s Basketball (Individual) – West Division Scoring Champion

1991-92

Men’s Basketball – Silver Medal

1990-91

Women’s Basketball – Final Four

1989-90

Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal

1988-89

Mixed Doubles Badminton – Silver Medal

Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal

1987-88

Men’s Doubles Badminton – Bronze Medal

1983-84

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal

1981-82

Men’s Golf (Individual) – Silver Medal

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal

1980-81

Women’s Badminton (Individual )– Gold Medal

               - Canadian Silver Medal

1979-80

Mixed Curling – Gold Medal

Women’s Badminton (Individual) – Gold Medal

1978-79

Men’s Doubles Badminton – Bronze Medal

1975-76

Table Tennis (Individual) – Gold Medal

1974-75

Table Tennis (Individual) – Gold Medal

1970-71

Mixed Curling – Gold Medal

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal

1969-70

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal